Cost · Not a partner

DudeMeds cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$433/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

DudeMeds: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded tirzepatide$433$433

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
4-month commitment, paid at once
Source
4-Month Commitment $179/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 +4 *One-Time Payment of $716 ($179 x 4)DudeMeds' semaglutide page · read September 2026
$179$716
6-month commitment, paid quarterly
Source
6-Month Commitment Part 1 $175/mo COMMIT & PAY QUARTERLY NEW PATIENTS MONTHS 1 - 6 *First Payment of $525 ($175 x 3) Total Commitment of $1,050DudeMeds' semaglutide page · read September 2026
$175$525

New patients see two cards and no monthly option: four months at $179 ($716 at once) or six months at $175, paid $525 per quarter for a $1,050 total. Refill cards for existing patients are priced by dose: “Low Dose 1.0mg/week $199/mo” ($597 for 3 months), “Medium Dose 1.5mg/week $249/mo” ($498 for 2 months) and “High Dose 2.0mg/week $279/mo” ($837 for 3 months). All figures are printed inside card images, not page text.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Pay monthly, any dose
Source
Pay Monthly $433/mo ANY DOSE OR STRENGTH MONTHLY CHECK-IN REQUIRED *Billed Every MonthDudeMeds' tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$433$433
3-month commitment, paid at once
Source
3-Month Commitment $249/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 *One-Time Payment of $747 ($249 x 3)DudeMeds' tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$249$747

The monthly card says “ANY DOSE OR STRENGTH” and requires a monthly check-in. Refill cards for existing patients: 5 mg a week at $233 a month ($699 for 3 months), 7.5 mg at $299 ($598 for 2 months) and 10 mg at $399 ($1,197 for 3 months). Card images, not page text.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
2-month supply, paid at once
Source
Semaglutide Oral Suspension $249/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 & 2 *One-Time Payment of $498 ($249 x 2)DudeMeds' oral semaglutide page · read September 2026
$249$498

A compounded semaglutide oral suspension (liquid drops in a dropper bottle), not the brand Wegovy pill. One card: two months for $498, no monthly option.

Brand semaglutide

brand semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Ozempic, 3 months paid at once
Source
Ozempic® $1,585/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 *One-Time Payment of $4,755 ($1,585 x 3)DudeMeds' brand name page · read September 2026
$1,585$4,755
Wegovy, 3 months paid at once
Source
Wegovy® $1,585/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 *One-Time Payment of $4,755 ($1,585 x 3)DudeMeds' brand name page · read September 2026
$1,585$4,755

Ozempic and Wegovy are the same $1,585 a month, sold only as a three-month block of $4,755. The service links name the starting strengths (Ozempic and Wegovy up to the 1 mg pen). No monthly price is shown.

Brand tirzepatide

brand tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Zepbound, 3 months paid at once
Source
Zepbound® $1,350/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 *One-Time Payment of $4,050 ($1,350 x 3)DudeMeds' brand name page · read September 2026
$1,350$4,050
Mounjaro, 3 months paid at once
Source
Mounjaro® $1,350/mo ONE-TIME PAYMENT NEW PATIENT MONTHS 1 + 2 + 3 *One-Time Payment of $4,050 ($1,350 x 3)DudeMeds' brand name page · read September 2026
$1,350$4,050

Mounjaro and Zepbound are $1,350 a month in a three-month block of $4,050, for the 2.5 mg to 7.5 mg strengths named in the service links. No monthly option.

Paying up front

DudeMeds prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month commitment, paid at once · compounded tirzepatide$747$1,299−$552

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not DudeMeds': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at DudeMeds' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

DudeMeds cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip DudeMeds are in the DudeMeds review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.