Cost · Not a partner

Nex Gen Health Rx cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$99/mo, 360-day supply

A month with no commitment

$190/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Nex Gen Health Rx: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$190$190
Compounded tirzepatide$239$239

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
30-day supply
Source
SELECT MEDICATION 0.5 mg · 30 Day Supply 0.25 mg · 90 Day Supply 0.5 mg · 180 Day Supply 0.5 mg · 360 Day Supply STARTING AT $190Nex Gen Health Rx's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$190$190
90-day supply
Source
$133 /month $4.43 per day 90 day supply · $399 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$133$399
180-day supply
Source
$119 /month $3.97 per day 180 day supply · $714 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$119$714
360-day supply · advertised
Source
$99 /month $3.30 per day 360 day supply · $1,188 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$99$1,188

The page promises one price whatever the dose: “Your dose, one price — flat monthly rate with no surprises as your dose is titrated.” The supply selector labels the 30-, 180- and 360-day options 0.5 mg and only the 90-day option 0.25 mg, and it shows the 30-day price as “STARTING AT $190”. No per-dose table is published.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
30-day supply
Source
SELECT MEDICATION 2.5 mg · 30 Day Supply 2.5 mg · 90 Day Supply 2.5 mg · 180 Day Supply 2.5 mg · 360 Day Supply STARTING AT $239Nex Gen Health Rx's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$239$239
90-day supply
Source
$196 /month $6.53 per day 90 day supply · $589 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$196$589
180-day supply
Source
$179 /month $5.97 per day 180 day supply · $1,074 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$179$1,074
360-day supply · advertised
Source
$149 /month $4.97 per day 360 day supply · $1,788 billed upfrontNex Gen Health Rx's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$149$1,788

All four supply options are labeled 2.5 mg, and the FAQ says “Flat monthly rate regardless of dose adjustments.” No higher-dose price is listed.

Paying up front

Nex Gen Health Rx prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
90-day supply · compounded semaglutide$399$570−$171
180-day supply · compounded semaglutide$714$1,140−$426
360-day supply · compounded semaglutide$1,188$2,280−$1,092
90-day supply · compounded tirzepatide$589$717−$128
180-day supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,074$1,434−$360
360-day supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,788$2,868−$1,080

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Nex Gen Health Rx's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Nex Gen Health Rx's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Nex Gen Health Rx cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Nex Gen Health Rx are in the Nex Gen Health Rx review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.