Cost · Not a partner

Obu Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$190/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

Obu Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$190$190
Compounded tirzepatide$239$239

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan · advertised
Source
Monthly $190 Cancel anytime Doctor visit includedObu Health's GLP-1 semaglutide page · read September 2026
$190$190
3-month plan
Source
3-Month $399 Best per-month valueObu Health's GLP-1 semaglutide page · read September 2026
$133$399
6-month plan
Source
6-Month $714 Lock in our lowest rateObu Health's GLP-1 semaglutide page · read September 2026
$119$714
12-month plan
Source
In stock $1188 Semaglutide save 34%Obu Health's GLP-1 semaglutide page · read September 2026
$99$1,188

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Obu Health prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Flat across doses: the product card says “Same price at every dose. No surprise hikes.” The plan picker also offers a 12-month option at $1188 that the plan cards below it leave out. The per-month figures for the 3-, 6- and 12-month plans ($133, $119, $99) are our division of Obu's plan totals.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan · advertised
Source
Monthly $239 Cancel anytime Doctor visit includedObu Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$239$239
6-month plan
Source
6-Month $1,074 Lock in our lowest rateObu Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$179$1,074
12-month plan
Source
In stock $1788 Tirzepatide save 40%Obu Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$149$1,788

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Obu Health prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

The tirzepatide FAQ calls pricing “the same at every dose”. As with semaglutide, the 12-month plan ($1788) appears only in the plan picker, and the monthly equivalents of the longer plans ($196.33, $179, $149) are our division.

Paying up front

Obu Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month plan · compounded semaglutide$399$570−$171
6-month plan · compounded semaglutide$714$1,140−$426
12-month plan · compounded semaglutide$1,188$2,280−$1,092
6-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,074$1,434−$360
12-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,788$2,868−$1,080

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Obu Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Obu Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Obu Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Obu Health are in the Obu Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.