Cost · Not a partner

Avono Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$219/mo, month to month

No commitment, and no cheaper rung: this is what the site publishes.

Month one, then every month after

Avono Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$219$219
Oral semaglutide$289$289
Compounded tirzepatide$299$299

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Standard Dose Program, month to month
Source
Semaglutide Once-weekly injection $219 per month, month to monthAvono Health's weight management page · read September 2026
$219$219
Injectable 3 Month Bundle (home page card)
Source
Weight Management Program - Injectable (3 Month Bundle) $699.00Avono Health's home page · read September 2026
$233$699

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Avono Health prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Two prices on its own pages

Avono Health prints two prices for compounded semaglutide: $219 Weight-management pricing table and the home-page product grid (“Starting at $219.00 per month”) and $269 Home-page 3 Month Bundle card (“compared to $269/mo with month-to-month pricing”). We rank it on $219 because Avono's pricing table and product grid both sell a month of semaglutide injections at that figure, and $269 appears only as the yardstick on the home page's bundle card.

Flat within the program: “$219/month at every Standard Dose level your clinician prescribes.” The Microdose Program, for “dosing up to 2.5 mg”, has its own price of $159 a month for semaglutide injections, and moving up to standard dosing switches you to $219. The three-month bundle appears only on a home-page card; $233 a month is our division of its $699, and the card measures its saving against a $269 month that no pricing page shows.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Standard Dose Program, month to month
Source
Tirzepatide Once-weekly injection $299 per month, month to monthAvono Health's weight management page · read September 2026
$299$299
Oral capsules, month to month
Source
Tirzepatide oral $349Avono Health's weight management page · read September 2026
$349$349

“$299/month at every Standard Dose level your clinician prescribes.” Compounded tirzepatide oral capsules are $349 a month. On the Microdose Program, tirzepatide injections are $219 and orally dissolving tablets $239.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Oral capsules, month to month
Source
Semaglutide oral $289Avono Health's weight management page · read September 2026
$289$289
Oral Capsules 3 Month Bundle (home page card)
Source
Weight Management Program - Oral Capsules (3 Month Bundle) $777.00Avono Health's home page · read September 2026
$259$777

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Avono Health prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Two prices on its own pages

Avono Health prints two prices for oral semaglutide: $289 Weight-management pricing table and the home-page product grid (“Starting at $289.00 per month”) and $299 Home-page Oral Capsules 3 Month Bundle card (“compared to $299/mo with month-to-month pricing”). We rank it on $289 because it's the price the capsules are actually listed at, on the pricing table and the product grid; $299 is only the comparison on the oral bundle card.

These are compounded capsules; Avono doesn't sell the Wegovy pill. Microdose semaglutide also comes as an orally dissolving tablet at $219 a month. The bundle card sets its $777 against “$299/mo with month-to-month pricing”; $259 a month is our division.

Paying up front

Avono Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Injectable 3 Month Bundle (home page card) · compounded semaglutide$699$657+$42
Oral Capsules 3 Month Bundle (home page card) · oral semaglutide$777$867−$90

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Avono Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Avono Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Avono Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Avono Health are in the Avono Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.