Cost · Not a partner

Coby Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read August 2026

One month, no commitment

$159/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

Coby Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$159$159
Compounded tirzepatide$239$239

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly, month 1 at 0.25 mg · advertised
Source
Monthly Start for $199 $159 per month · Quarterly Start for $627 $399 for 3 months · Save 30%+Coby Health's semaglutide page · read August 2026
$159$159
Kickstart, first quarter
Source
First Quarter $209 $133 /month · Save more than $200! · Covers initial 12 weeks: 0.25mg > 0.50mg > 1mg · One payment of $399; all three months shipped at once · Offer only valid for patients starting semaglutide or continuing the 0.25mg doseCoby Health's semaglutide page · read August 2026
$133$399
Kickstart, first six months
Source
First 6 Months $229 $155 /month · Save more than $400! · Covers initial 24 weeks: 0.25mg > 0.50mg > 1mg > 1.7mg > 2.4mg (x2) · One payment of $930Coby Health's semaglutide page · read August 2026
$155$930

The monthly tab is a dose ladder, not a flat rate: "Starts at $199 $159 · Billed monthly · Order monthly for maximum flexibility · Month 1 (0.25mg): $159 · Month 2 (0.50mg): $199 · Month 3 (1.0mg): $229 · Month 4 (1.7mg): $249 · Month 5+ (2.4mg): $249". So $159 buys the first month at the lowest dose, and $249 is where most people end up. The two Kickstart bundles are "First Quarter $209 $133 /month · Save more than $200! · Covers initial 12 weeks: 0.25mg > 0.50mg > 1mg · One payment of $399" and "First 6 Months $229 $155 /month · Save more than $400! · Covers initial 24 weeks · One payment of $930", both restricted to "patients starting semaglutide or continuing the 0.25mg dose". Both totals multiply exactly. The first badge doesn't hold against Coby's own ladder: months one to three of that exact dose sequence are $159 + $199 + $229 = $587, and $587 − $399 is $188, which is not more than $200. It reaches $228 only if month one is priced at the struck-through $199 rather than the advertised $159. The six-month badge does hold: $159 + $199 + $229 + $249 + $249 + $249 is $1,334, and $1,334 − $930 is $404. Coby also publishes same-dose bundles at $115 to $219 a month over three and $99 to $199 over six, all of which multiply out to the dollar. There is no membership. Coby's own FAQ says "No, Coby Health does not require a subscription or membership for any compounded semaglutide plans."

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly, month 1 at 2.5 mg
Source
Starts at $299 $239 · Month 1 (2.5mg): $239 · Month 2 (5.0mg): $299 · Month 3 (7.5mg): $329 · Month 4 (10mg): $379 · Month 5+ (12.5mg): $439 · Month 6+ (15mg): $439Coby Health's tirzepatide page · read August 2026
$239$239

Same structure, higher ladder: "Starts at $299 $239 · Month 1 (2.5mg): $239 · Month 2 (5.0mg): $299 · Month 3 (7.5mg): $329 · Month 4 (10mg): $379 · Month 5+ (12.5mg): $439 · Month 6+ (15mg): $439". The First Quarter bundle is "$947 $697 · Save $250! · Covers initial 12 weeks: 2.5mg > 5mg > 7.5mg", published as a total with no per-month figure beside it, so it stays a total; dividing $697 by three would print a rate Coby doesn't publish. Against Coby's own monthly ladder, months one to three of that dose sequence are $239 + $299 + $329 = $867, so the saving is $170, not $250. The six-month bundle is "$2,204 $1,590 · Save $600!" against a ladder total of $2,124, a saving of $534.

Paying up front

Coby Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Kickstart, first quarter · compounded semaglutide$399$477−$78
Kickstart, first six months · compounded semaglutide$930$954−$24

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Coby Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Coby Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Coby Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Coby Health are in the Coby Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.