Cost · Not a partner

Cora Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read August 2026

They advertise

$99/mo, annual plan

A month with no commitment

$175/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Cora Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$175$175
Compounded tirzepatide$225$225

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Annual Best Value $99 /mo $1,188 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $330 $120 /mo $720 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $90 $145 /mo $435 every 3 mo Monthly $175 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$175$175
Quarterly plan
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Annual Best Value $99 /mo $1,188 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $330 $120 /mo $720 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $90 $145 /mo $435 every 3 mo Monthly $175 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$145$435
Semi-annual plan
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Annual Best Value $99 /mo $1,188 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $330 $120 /mo $720 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $90 $145 /mo $435 every 3 mo Monthly $175 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$120$720
Annual plan · advertised
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Annual Best Value $99 /mo $1,188 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $330 $120 /mo $720 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $90 $145 /mo $435 every 3 mo Monthly $175 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$99$1,188

Cora publishes the grid itself, totals included: "Compounded Semaglutide Annual Best Value $99 /mo $1,188 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $330 $120 /mo $720 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $90 $145 /mo $435 every 3 mo Monthly $175 /mo Billed monthly". Both savings badges reconcile against the $175 monthly rung: six months at $175 is $1,050 against $720, which is the $330 claimed, and three months is $525 against $435, which is the $90. Price is flat at every dose.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Annual Best Value $135 /mo $1,620 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $300 $175 /mo $1,050 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $78 $199 /mo $597 every 3 mo Monthly $225 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$225$225
Quarterly plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Annual Best Value $135 /mo $1,620 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $300 $175 /mo $1,050 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $78 $199 /mo $597 every 3 mo Monthly $225 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$199$597
Semi-annual plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Annual Best Value $135 /mo $1,620 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $300 $175 /mo $1,050 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $78 $199 /mo $597 every 3 mo Monthly $225 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$175$1,050
Annual plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Annual Best Value $135 /mo $1,620 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $300 $175 /mo $1,050 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $78 $199 /mo $597 every 3 mo Monthly $225 /mo Billed monthlyCora Health's plans page · read August 2026
$135$1,620

From the same grid: "Compounded Tirzepatide Annual Best Value $135 /mo $1,620 every 12 mo Semi-Annual Save $300 $175 /mo $1,050 every 6 mo Quarterly Save $78 $199 /mo $597 every 3 mo Monthly $225 /mo Billed monthly". These two badges reconcile against $225 as well: $1,350 against $1,050 is $300, and $675 against $597 is $78.

Paying up front

Cora Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Quarterly plan · compounded semaglutide$435$525−$90
Semi-annual plan · compounded semaglutide$720$1,050−$330
Annual plan · compounded semaglutide$1,188$2,100−$912
Quarterly plan · compounded tirzepatide$597$675−$78
Semi-annual plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,050$1,350−$300
Annual plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,620$2,700−$1,080

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Cora Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Cora Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Cora Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Cora Health are in the Cora Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.