Cost · Not a partner

Curex cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$199/mo, 12 Month Supply

A month with no commitment

$299/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Curex: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$199$299
Compounded tirzepatide$299$399

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
1 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed monthly ($199 first month) $199 first month then $299/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$299$199
3 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
3 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed quarterly ($707) $149 first month $299 then $279/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$279$707
6 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
6 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed every 6 months ($1,344) $99 first month $299 then $249/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$249$1,344
12 Month Supply · advertised
Source, step 15 of an intake
12 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed annually ($2,238) $49 first month $299 then $199/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$199$2,238

Every rung starts with a discounted first month and then settles higher, which is why the month-to-month row reads $299 rather than $199. Month one costs $199; the eleven after it cost $299. The injection and the oral dissolving tablet carry byte-identical ladders. None of these figures is on a public page. They appear fifteen screens into the intake.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
1 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed monthly ($299 first month) $299 first month then $399/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$399$299
3 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
3 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed quarterly ($1,007) $249 first month $399 then $379/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$379$1,007
6 Month Supply
Source, step 15 of an intake
6 Month Supply 🛡️ Lose weight or your money back Billed every 6 months ($1,944) $199 first month $399 then $349/moCurex's glp page · read September 2026
$349$1,944
12 Month Supply
Source, step 17 of an intake
Subscribe to Compounded Tirzepatide Inj $3,438.00Curex's glp page · read September 2026
$299$3,438

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Curex prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

The twelve-month tirzepatide rung is the one confirmed at the payment processor rather than on a plan card, and the processor tells a slightly different story: “$3,438.00 / Then $3,588.00 per year starting next year”. The difference is a “SUMM12 -$150.00” annual coupon, not the “$149 first month” the card advertises. Renewal is $3,588 a year with no coupon.

Paying up front

Curex prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3 Month Supply · compounded semaglutide$707$897−$190
6 Month Supply · compounded semaglutide$1,344$1,794−$450
12 Month Supply · compounded semaglutide$2,238$3,588−$1,350
3 Month Supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,007$1,197−$190
6 Month Supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,944$2,394−$450
12 Month Supply · compounded tirzepatide$3,438$4,788−$1,350

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Curex's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Curex's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Curex cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Curex are in the Curex review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.