Cost · Not a partner

FormBlends cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$99/mo, first month, introductory (applies once)

A month with no commitment

$165/mo, month to month

What a reader should plan around. The advertised price is the lowest rung of the ladder below.

Month one, then every month after

FormBlends: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$165$165
Compounded tirzepatide$214$214

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
First month, introductory (applies once) · advertised
Source
First month (introductory) $99 Applies once, to the first month of any planFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$99$99
Subscribe & Save, billed monthly
Source
Monthly $190 $165 billed monthlyFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$165$165
Monthly, one-time purchase
Source
Monthly $190 $165 billed monthlyFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$190$190
3-month plan, charged up front
Source
3 months $399 $133 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$133$399
6-month plan, charged up front
Source
6 months $714 $119 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$119$714
12-month plan, charged up front
Source
12 months $1,188 $99 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$99$1,188

One price at every dose: “The price does not change with dose: it is the same at 2.5 mg or 15 mg.” The semaglutide is co-formulated with cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). The $99 introductory price “applies to the first month of any plan”, but the page doesn't print what that does to the first charge on the quarterly or half-year plans. Subscribe & Save renewals take $25 off each plan price: $165 a month, $374 a quarter, $689 per half year, $1,163 a year.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
First month, introductory (applies once)
Source
First month (introductory) $149 Applies once, to the first month of any planFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$149$149
Subscribe & Save, billed monthly
Source
Monthly $239 $214 billed monthlyFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$214$214
Monthly, one-time purchase
Source
Monthly $239 $214 billed monthlyFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$239$239
3-month plan, charged up front
Source
3 months $627 $209 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$209$627
6-month plan, charged up front
Source
6 months $1,194 $199 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$199$1,194
12-month plan, charged up front
Source
12 months $2,148 $179 per monthFormBlends' pricing page · read September 2026
$179$2,148

The same flat-dose rule, also co-formulated with B12. Subscribe & Save renewals: $214 a month, $602 a quarter, $1,169 per half year and $2,123 a year.

Paying up front

FormBlends prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month plan, charged up front · compounded semaglutide$399$495−$96
6-month plan, charged up front · compounded semaglutide$714$990−$276
12-month plan, charged up front · compounded semaglutide$1,188$1,980−$792
3-month plan, charged up front · compounded tirzepatide$627$642−$15
6-month plan, charged up front · compounded tirzepatide$1,194$1,284−$90
12-month plan, charged up front · compounded tirzepatide$2,148$2,568−$420

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not FormBlends': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at FormBlends' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

FormBlends cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip FormBlends are in the FormBlends review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.