Cost · Not a partner

Idgie Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$114/mo, 6-month plan

A month with no commitment

$149/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Idgie Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$149$149
Compounded tirzepatide$229$229
Oral semaglutide$287$287

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 month
Source
1 Month Billed monthly · all doses $149 /moIdgie Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$149$149
3-month plan
Source
3 Months 3-month supply, save $60 $129 /mo $387 billed today, then every 3 monthsIdgie Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$129$387
6-month plan · advertised
Source
6 Months 6-month supply, save $207 $114 /mo $687 billed today, then every 6 monthsIdgie Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$114$687

One price at all doses; the one-month card reads “Billed monthly · all doses”. The six-month card's $114 a month doesn't multiply to its $687 charge (six times $114 is $684); $687 is the figure billed. A separate semaglutide microdose plan is “1 Month Billed monthly, flexible $134 /mo” or “3 Months 3-month supply, save $25 $125 /mo $377 billed today, then every 3 months”.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 month
Source
1 Month Billed monthly, flexible $229 /moIdgie Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$229$229
3-month plan
Source
3 Months 3-month supply, save $130 $185 /mo $557 billed today, then every 3 monthsIdgie Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$185$557
6-month plan
Source
6 Months 6-month supply, save $345 $171 /mo $1029 billed today, then every 6 monthsIdgie Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$171$1,029

The tirzepatide cards don't say whether the price changes with dose; the plan covers “a personalized dose-titration schedule”. As with semaglutide, the per-month figures round down ($185 × 3 is $555 against $557 billed; $171 × 6 is $1,026 against $1029). A tirzepatide microdose plan is “1 Month Billed monthly, flexible $179 /mo” or “3 Months 3-month supply, save $40 $165 /mo $497 billed today, then every 3 months”.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 month
Source
1 Month Billed monthly, flexible $287 /moIdgie Health's oral semaglutide page · read September 2026
$287$287
3-month plan
Source
3 Months 3-month supply, save $114 $249 /mo $747 billed today, then every 3 monthsIdgie Health's oral semaglutide page · read September 2026
$249$747

A compounded, once-daily orally disintegrating tablet that pairs semaglutide with the anti-nausea drug ondansetron (the weight-management overview calls it “Semaglutide/Ondansetron ODT”); not the brand Wegovy pill. No six-month plan and no dose pricing are listed.

Paying up front

Idgie Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month plan · compounded semaglutide$387$447−$60
6-month plan · compounded semaglutide$687$894−$207
3-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$557$687−$130
6-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,029$1,374−$345
3-month plan · oral semaglutide$747$861−$114

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Idgie Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Idgie Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Idgie Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Idgie Health are in the Idgie Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.