Cost · Not a partner

Lttl cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$89/mo, 12-month supply

A month with no commitment

$99/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Lttl: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$99$99
Compounded tirzepatide$149$149
Oral semaglutide$179$179

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly auto-refill
Source
FLEXIBLE. PAY AS YOU GO. $249 $99 /month $99/mo every month SAVE $150Lttl's weight loss page · read September 2026
$99$99
3-month supply
Source
STARTER BUNDLE $249 $96 /month $288 quarterly SAVE $459Lttl's weight loss page · read September 2026
$96$288
6-month supply
Source
MOST POPULAR $249 $93 /month $558 every 6mo SAVE $936Lttl's weight loss page · read September 2026
$93$558
12-month supply · advertised
Source
BEST VALUE $249 $89 /month $1,068 annually SAVE $1,920Lttl's weight loss page · read September 2026
$89$1,068

“Same price at every dose” appears on every weight-loss card. Supplies are counted in weeks: the monthly auto-refill is a “4-Week Supply”, while twelve months is sold as a “52-Week Supply”. Microdose semaglutide injections are a separate, lower-dose line priced $119 up front, then $149 monthly, or $129, $119 and $109 a month on 3, 6 and 12 months.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly auto-refill
Source
Monthly Auto-Refill 4-Week Supply · Cancel anytime $149/mo $339 Save $190Lttl's plans page · read September 2026
$149$149
3-month supply
Source
As low as $146/mo Billed as: $438 quarterlyLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$146$438
6-month supply
Source
As low as $143/mo Billed as: $858 every 6moLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$143$858
12-month supply · advertised
Source
As low as $139/mo Billed as: $1,668 annuallyLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$139$1,668

Flat by dose too (“Same price at every dose”). The tirzepatide ladder is narrow: $10 separates the monthly refill from the 12-month rate. Microdose tirzepatide injections are priced exactly like microdose semaglutide ($149 a month after a $119 first month).

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly, after a $149 first month
Source
First Month SpecialPROMO 4-Week Supply · One-time intro $149/mo $209 first month, then $179/mo after Save $60Lttl's plans page · read September 2026
$179$179
3-month supply
Source
As low as $159/mo Billed as: $477 quarterlyLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$159$477
6-month supply
Source
As low as $149/mo Billed as: $894 every 6moLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$149$894
12-month supply
Source
As low as $139/mo Billed as: $1,668 annuallyLttl's plans page · read September 2026
$139$1,668

Compounded semaglutide orally dissolving tablets (ODT), not the brand Wegovy pill, and sold only in the low-dose Microdose line as “Needle-free microdose GLP-1 in a dissolving tablet.” The one-month option is a “First Month Special” at $149, then $179 a month.

Paying up front

Lttl prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month supply · compounded semaglutide$288$297−$9
6-month supply · compounded semaglutide$558$594−$36
12-month supply · compounded semaglutide$1,068$1,188−$120
3-month supply · compounded tirzepatide$438$447−$9
6-month supply · compounded tirzepatide$858$894−$36
12-month supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,668$1,788−$120
3-month supply · oral semaglutide$477$537−$60
6-month supply · oral semaglutide$894$1,074−$180
12-month supply · oral semaglutide$1,668$2,148−$480

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Lttl's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Lttl's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Lttl cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Lttl are in the Lttl review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.