Cost · Not a partner

Luma Meds cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$99/mo, 3-month plan, new to GLP-1s

A month with no commitment

$139/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Luma Meds: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$139$139
Compounded tirzepatide$199$199
Oral semaglutide$199$199

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month, new to GLP-1s
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $139 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $99 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$139$139
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s · advertised
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $139 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $99 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$99$297
Month to month, already on a GLP-1
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $149 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $119 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$149$149
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1
Source
Compounded Semaglutide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $149 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $119 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$119$357

† Every plan card prints a “3-MONTH PLAN” rate per month (“$99 /mo”) and never says whether three months are charged at once. The FAQ says only “You may cancel your plan at any time before your next billing cycle.” The three-month upfront figures ($297, $357, $447, $537, $477, $597) are the per-month rate times three, our multiplication.

Two price columns. “New to GLP-1s” is labeled “New patient starter dose pricing,” and the “Already on a GLP-1” column runs $10 to $20 higher. Within a column the site promises “No dose-based price increases.”

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month, new to GLP-1s
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $199 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $149 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$199$199
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $199 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $149 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$149$447
Month to month, already on a GLP-1
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $219 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $179 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$219$219
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $219 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $179 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 injections page · read September 2026
$179$537

† Every plan card prints a “3-MONTH PLAN” rate per month (“$99 /mo”) and never says whether three months are charged at once. The FAQ says only “You may cancel your plan at any time before your next billing cycle.” The three-month upfront figures ($297, $357, $447, $537, $477, $597) are the per-month rate times three, our multiplication.

Tirzepatide for a first-time patient is $199 monthly or $149 a month over three months; for a transfer patient, $219 or $179.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month, new to GLP-1s
Source
Semaglutide ODT Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $199 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $159 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 oral page · read September 2026
$199$199
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s
Source
Semaglutide ODT Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 New-to-GLP-1 introductory pricing. No hidden fees. MONTHLY $199 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $159 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 oral page · read September 2026
$159$477
Month to month, already on a GLP-1
Source
Semaglutide ODT Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $249 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $199 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 oral page · read September 2026
$249$249
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1
Source
Semaglutide ODT Which best describes you? New to GLP-1s Already on a GLP-1 MONTHLY $249 /mo Cancel anytime 3-MONTH PLAN 3-MONTH PLAN $199 /moLuma Meds' GLP-1 oral page · read September 2026
$199$597

† Every plan card prints a “3-MONTH PLAN” rate per month (“$99 /mo”) and never says whether three months are charged at once. The FAQ says only “You may cancel your plan at any time before your next billing cycle.” The three-month upfront figures ($297, $357, $447, $537, $477, $597) are the per-month rate times three, our multiplication.

These are compounded semaglutide tablets that dissolve under the tongue; Luma doesn't sell Novo Nordisk's Wegovy pill. Luma says “The compounded formulation includes ondansetron.” New patients pay $199 monthly or $159 a month over three months; patients already on a GLP-1 pay $249 or $199.

Paying up front

Luma Meds prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCommitmentSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s · compounded semaglutide$297$417−$120
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1 · compounded semaglutide$357$417−$60
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s · compounded tirzepatide$447$597−$150
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1 · compounded tirzepatide$537$597−$60
3-month plan, new to GLP-1s · oral semaglutide$477$597−$120
3-month plan, already on a GLP-1 · oral semaglutide$597$597$0

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Luma Meds': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Luma Meds' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Luma Meds cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Luma Meds are in the Luma Meds review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.