Cost · Not a partner

MyFastRx cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read August 2026

They advertise

$79/mo, 12 Months, paid at once

A month with no commitment

$139/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

MyFastRx: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$69$139
Compounded tirzepatide$129$199

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month
Source
Semaglutide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $69 — Then $139 /mo — 3 Months $297 — 6 Months $534 — 12 Months $948MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$139$69
3 Months, paid at once
Source
Semaglutide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $69 — Then $139 /mo — 3 Months $297 — 6 Months $534 — 12 Months $948MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$99$297
6 Months, paid at once
Source
Semaglutide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $69 — Then $139 /mo — 3 Months $297 — 6 Months $534 — 12 Months $948MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$89$534
12 Months, paid at once · advertised
Source
3 Months $99 /Month SAVE $120 — 6 Months $89 /Month SAVE $300 — 12 Months $79 /Month SAVE $720MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$79$948

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure MyFastRx prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

"Semaglutide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $69 — Then $139 /mo — 3 Months $297 — 6 Months $534 — 12 Months $948 — Provider review included — Medication included if prescribed — Free express shipping." The $69 charge above is the promotional first month; the standing rate is $139. Every term total reconciles against the multi-month grid further down the same page: $99 × 3 = $297, $89 × 6 = $534, $79 × 12 = $948.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month
Source
Tirzepatide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $129 — Then $199 /mo — 3 Months $498 — 6 Months $894 — 12 Months $1,488MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$199$129
3 Months, paid at once
Source
Tirzepatide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $129 — Then $199 /mo — 3 Months $498 — 6 Months $894 — 12 Months $1,488MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$166$498
6 Months, paid at once
Source
Tirzepatide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $129 — Then $199 /mo — 3 Months $498 — 6 Months $894 — 12 Months $1,488MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$149$894
12 Months, paid at once
Source
Tirzepatide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $129 — Then $199 /mo — 3 Months $498 — 6 Months $894 — 12 Months $1,488MyFastRx's weight loss page · read August 2026
$124$1,488

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure MyFastRx prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

"Tirzepatide $70 OFF WITH MY70 — First Month $129 — Then $199 /mo — 3 Months $498 — 6 Months $894 — 12 Months $1,488." Same check: $166 × 3 = $498, $149 × 6 = $894, $124 × 12 = $1,488. A second block on the same page prices the tirzepatide first month at $179 instead of $129, under a different code.

Paying up front

MyFastRx prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3 Months, paid at once · compounded semaglutide$297$417−$120
6 Months, paid at once · compounded semaglutide$534$834−$300
12 Months, paid at once · compounded semaglutide$948$1,668−$720
3 Months, paid at once · compounded tirzepatide$498$597−$99
6 Months, paid at once · compounded tirzepatide$894$1,194−$300
12 Months, paid at once · compounded tirzepatide$1,488$2,388−$900

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not MyFastRx's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at MyFastRx's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term. A ‡ marks a plan total MyFastRx doesn't print; that one is its per-month price times the months.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

MyFastRx cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip MyFastRx are in the MyFastRx review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.