Cost · Not a partner

Näky cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$145/mo, month to month

No commitment, and no cheaper rung: this is what the site publishes.

Month one, then every month after

Näky: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Oral semaglutide$145$145
Compounded semaglutide$185$185
Unspecified GLP-1$195$195
Compounded tirzepatide$295$295

Every plan, by drug and term

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Compounded semaglutide drops, 1-month supply
Source
1-Month Supply — $ 145Näky's compounded semaglutide drops page · read September 2026
$145$145

The compounded semaglutide drops, taken daily by mouth, come only as a one-month supply at $145, with no membership. The brand Wegovy pill is sold on a separate plan: $149 a month at 1.5 mg and 4 mg and $299 at 9 mg and 25 mg, and every FDA-approved plan adds a required $125 monthly membership, so the pill's first month is $274 by our math. Its product card says “1 and 3 month plans starting at $145/mo”, but no dose is priced at $145 and no three-month price appears on the page.

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1-month supply
Source
1-Month Supply — $ 185Näky's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$185$185
3-month supply
Source
3-Month Supply — $ 495Näky's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$165$495
6-month supply · advertised
Source
6-Month Supply — $ 870Näky's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$145$870

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Näky prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Weekly shot; the banner promises “Same price at every dose”. The card's “starting at $145/mo” is the six-month supply of $870; the three-month supply of $495 comes to $165 a month by our math.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1-month supply
Source
1-Month Supply — $ 295Näky's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$295$295
3-month supply
Source
3-Month Supply — $ 825Näky's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$275$825
6-month supply
Source
6-Month Supply — $ 1590Näky's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$265$1,590

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Näky prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Weekly injection at one price for every dose. The “$265/mo” on the card is the $1,590 six-month supply; the $825 three-month supply is $275 a month by our math. New patients start at the low dose, and transfers report their current dose in the intake.

Unspecified GLP-1

unspecified GLP-1 price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Microdose, 1-month supply
Source
1-Month Supply — $195Näky's GLP-1 microdose page · read September 2026
$195$195
Microdose, 3-month supply
Source
3-Month Supply — $555Näky's GLP-1 microdose page · read September 2026
$185$555

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Näky prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

The GLP-1 Microdose plan is a weekly compounded injection at lower doses, and the page never names the molecule; the only drug named in its fine print is tirzepatide, in a compounding disclaimer. It reads “starting at $185/mo ($195/mo for month-to-month plan)”, so $185 is the three-month supply of $555.

Paying up front

Näky prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month supply · compounded semaglutide$495$555−$60
6-month supply · compounded semaglutide$870$1,110−$240
3-month supply · compounded tirzepatide$825$885−$60
6-month supply · compounded tirzepatide$1,590$1,770−$180
Microdose, 3-month supply · unspecified GLP-1$555$585−$30

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Näky's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Näky's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Näky cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Näky are in the Näky review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.