Cost · Not a partner

Noom cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$428/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

Noom: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Brand tirzepatide$338$428

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Microdose GLP-1Rx, 12-week subscription · advertised
Source
Noom GLP-1Rx Microdose Program: A low-dose semaglutide2 plan starting at $79 for the first 4-week supply, then $537 every 12 weeks ($179 per month).Noom's noom cost 2 page · read September 2026
$179$537
GLP-1Rx (full dose), 12-week subscription
Source
$279/month, billed as $837 for 12-weeks recurring.Noom's glp 1rx page · read September 2026
$279$837

Two programs, both on 12-week renewals and both including the medication. The microdose plan opens at $79 for “the first 4-week supply” and then bills $537 every 12 weeks; the full-dose GLP-1Rx Program opens at $129 and then bills $837 every 12 weeks. Noom prints each renewal as a monthly figure ($179 and $279) and never sells a single month of either. No dose-by-dose price table is published; the full-dose plan titrates on what Noom calls its SmartDose protocol at the same price.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Microdose GLP-1Rx Plus, 12-week subscription
Source
Noom GLP-1Rx Plus Microdose Program: A low-dose tirzepatide3 plan starting at $99 for the first 4-week supply, then $597 every 12 weeks ($199 per month).Noom's noom cost 2 page · read September 2026
$199$597
GLP-1Rx Plus (full dose), 12-week subscription
Source
$299/month, billed as $897 for 12-weeks recurring.Noom's glp 1rx plus page · read September 2026
$299$897

The tirzepatide pair mirrors the semaglutide pair at higher figures: microdose opens at $99 and renews at $597 per 12 weeks, full dose opens at $149 and renews at $897 per 12 weeks. Noom's home page still footnotes the full-dose tirzepatide module at “$349 per month plus tax for 12 week subscription thereafter,” $50 a month above the program page's own figure.

Brand tirzepatide

brand tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Zepbound vial, self-pay through LillyDirect (medication only)
Source
Access authentic Zepbound vials as low as $299/mo, fulfilled through LillyDirectNoom's Zepbound page · read September 2026
$299$299

Medication only, and a starting figure: Noom says “as low as $299/mo” and “starting at $299 per month,” and doesn't print what higher vial doses cost. The drug is filled by LillyDirect, not by Noom, and the Noom Med membership ($39, then $129 a month) is billed on top, so a month costs $428 after the $39 opening month (our addition). Mounjaro carries no Noom price; its page offers only a market range of $1,000 to $1,200 a month without insurance.

Brand semaglutide

No price for this on Noom's own pages.

No Noom price. The Wegovy and Ozempic pages sell the same $39-then-$129 membership and say “The cost of medication is not included in the Noom Med subscription.” The only drug figures on them are market ranges without insurance ($1,200 to $1,350 for Wegovy, $900 to $1,000 for Ozempic), which aren't offers Noom makes.

Oral semaglutide

No price for this on Noom's own pages.

The brand Wegovy pill. Noom lists a “Wegovy® Pill” card with a Get Started button on its medication menu and doesn't attach a figure to it on any public page; the /med/wegovy-pill/ address now redirects to a blog post about dosing times. Noom doesn't say whether the pill runs through the branded-medication membership.

Unspecified GLP-1

unspecified GLP-1 price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Proactive Health Microdose GLP-1Rx, 4-month subscription billed monthly
Source
A prevention-focused program with microdose GLP-1 care and biomarker tracking, $149 per month for a 4-month subscription, billed in monthly installments.Noom's noom cost 2 page · read September 2026
$149$149

Noom's prevention program for adults at a BMI of 21 or higher, with at-home biomarker kits every four months. Neither the cost page nor the program page names the molecule; both say only “microdose GLP-1.” The $149 is charged monthly, but you're signing up for four months.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Noom cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Noom are in the Noom review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.