Cost · Not a partner

NuuVim cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

Not sold

The shortest plan this company sells is 3 months, so a single month is not on offer at any price.

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
New to GLP-1s, first 3 months · advertised
Source
$79 / month $237 Total First 3 months · 3-month billing planNuuVim's pricing page · read September 2026
$79$237
Standard and renewal rate, 3-month plan
Source
$133 / month $399 Total Standard rate · 3-month billing planNuuVim's pricing page · read September 2026
$133$399

One price at every dose; each card says “ALL doses, ONE low price, NO extra fees!” The $79 covers the first three months for patients new to GLP-1s. The card's “Current User” tab shows the $133 standard rate that renewals move to.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
New to GLP-1s, first 3 months · advertised
Source
$133 / month $399 Total First 3 months · 3-month billing planNuuVim's pricing page · read September 2026
$133$399
Standard and renewal rate, 3-month plan
Source
$199.67 / month $599 Total Standard rate · 3-month billing planNuuVim's pricing page · read September 2026
$199.67$599

The same all-doses promise covers tirzepatide. Its standard rate is the only NuuVim figure printed with cents: $199.67 a month on a $599 quarterly charge.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
New to GLP-1s, 3-month billing
Source
COMPOUNDED Starting at $79/mo | New GLP-1 Users Semaglutide Oral Daily oral liquidNuuVim's home page · read September 2026
$79$237

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure NuuVim prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

A compounded “sublingual liposomal liquid” taken daily, not the Wegovy pill. The home-page card prices it like the injection, $79 a month for new users; the site's disclaimer says its prices are billed “as one three-month payment,” so the $237 up front is our multiplication. No standard oral rate is shown.

Brand semaglutide

No price for this on NuuVim's own pages.

Ozempic is listed once, on the home page, as “Starting at $1,498/mo”. The card doesn't say whether that's billed monthly or in the three-month cycle the compounded plans use, and the pricing page doesn't list it.

Brand tirzepatide

No price for this on NuuVim's own pages.

Zepbound appears beside it at “Starting at $1,892/mo”, with the same missing billing term and no dose.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

The service, the checks and who should skip NuuVim are in the NuuVim review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.