Cost · Not a partner

Ondra Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$96/mo, 12 months, billed up front

A month with no commitment

$149/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Ondra Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$149$149
Compounded tirzepatide$219$219

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
Monthly $149 $149 monthly 3 months $113 $339 upfrontOndra Health's compounded semaglutide page · read September 2026
$149$149
3 months, billed quarterly
Source
Monthly $149 $149 monthly 3 months $113 $339 upfrontOndra Health's compounded semaglutide page · read September 2026
$113$339
6 months, billed up front
Source
6 months ~$108 $649 upfront 12 months ~$96 $1,149 upfront *Monthly equivalents rounded. Multi-month totals are paid upfront after prescribing.Ondra Health's compounded semaglutide page · read September 2026
$108$649
12 months, billed up front · advertised
Source
6 months ~$108 $649 upfront 12 months ~$96 $1,149 upfront *Monthly equivalents rounded. Multi-month totals are paid upfront after prescribing.Ondra Health's compounded semaglutide page · read September 2026
$96$1,149

One price across the titration: the plan cards say “Same price on all doses”. The 6- and 12-month per-month figures are Ondra's own rounded equivalents (“~$108”, “~$96”, “Monthly equivalents rounded”); the charges are $649 and $1,149. Those two plans run only through Hallandale Pharmacy or Vials RX.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
Monthly $219 $219 monthly 3 months $183 $549 upfrontOndra Health's compounded tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$219$219
3 months, billed quarterly
Source
Monthly $219 $219 monthly 3 months $183 $549 upfrontOndra Health's compounded tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$183$549
6 months, billed up front
Source
6 months ~$167 $999 upfront 12 months ~$142 $1,699 upfront *Rounded monthly rates before discounts. Multi-month totals paid upfront after prescribing.Ondra Health's compounded tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$167$999
12 months, billed up front
Source
6 months ~$167 $999 upfront 12 months ~$142 $1,699 upfront *Rounded monthly rates before discounts. Multi-month totals paid upfront after prescribing.Ondra Health's compounded tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$142$1,699

Flat from 2.5 mg to 15 mg (“All doses: same price.”). The 6- and 12-month rates are rounded equivalents of $999 and $1,699 paid up front, available only through Hallandale Pharmacy or Vials RX; a 503B facility, Hyalo Pharmacy, is listed as a tirzepatide option too.

Paying up front

Ondra Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3 months, billed quarterly · compounded semaglutide$339$447−$108
6 months, billed up front · compounded semaglutide$649$894−$245
12 months, billed up front · compounded semaglutide$1,149$1,788−$639
3 months, billed quarterly · compounded tirzepatide$549$657−$108
6 months, billed up front · compounded tirzepatide$999$1,314−$315
12 months, billed up front · compounded tirzepatide$1,699$2,628−$929

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Ondra Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Ondra Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Ondra Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Ondra Health are in the Ondra Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.