Cost · Not a partner

OrderlyMeds cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$74/mo, starter program, two months, new patients only

A month with no commitment

$149/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

OrderlyMeds: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$149$149
Compounded tirzepatide$299$299
Brand tirzepatide$1,498$1,498
Brand semaglutide$1,839$1,839

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month
Source
Monthly plans are available for $149 per month for those currently taking a GLP-1 medication, and for returning customers.OrderlyMeds' compounded GLP-1 page · read September 2026
$149$149
Starter program, two months, new patients only · advertised
Source
Other GLP-1 injections are available for as little as $74 per month when purchased as a 2 month starter program ($149 total for 2 months), or when purchased month to month.OrderlyMeds' FAQS page · read September 2026
$74$149
Transfer program, two months
Source
$224 total for 2 monthsOrderlyMeds' compounded GLP-1 page · read September 2026
$112$224

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure OrderlyMeds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Every dose costs the same. OrderlyMeds answers the question directly on its pricing page: “All of our medication is available for the same price per dosage.” The two-month rungs are shown as a per-month figure beside a single total, and the two do not multiply: two months at $74 is $148, and the charge is $149.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Month to month
Source
Our compounded GLP-1 injections are $149 per month, and out compounded GLP-1/GIP injections are $299 per month.OrderlyMeds' pricing page · read September 2026
$299$299
Starter program, two months, new patients only
Source
Our most popular GLP-1/GIP injectable product is available for as little as $149 per month when purchased as a 2 month starter program ($299 total for 2 months), or when purchased month-to-month.OrderlyMeds' FAQS page · read September 2026
$149$299
Transfer program, two months
Source
$449 total for 2 monthsOrderlyMeds' compounded GLP-1 gip page · read September 2026
$224$449

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure OrderlyMeds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Brand semaglutide

brand semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Wegovy, month to month
Source
We also offer brand name medications, with our month-to-month Wegovy®* priced at $1,839 per month, and our month-to-month Zepbound®** priced at $1,498 per month.OrderlyMeds' FAQS page · read September 2026
$1,839$1,839

Brand tirzepatide

brand tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Zepbound, month to month
Source
We also offer brand name medications, with our month-to-month Wegovy®* priced at $1,839 per month, and our month-to-month Zepbound®** priced at $1,498 per month.OrderlyMeds' FAQS page · read September 2026
$1,498$1,498

Paying up front

OrderlyMeds prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Starter program, two months, new patients only · compounded semaglutide$149$298−$149
Transfer program, two months · compounded semaglutide$224$298−$74
Starter program, two months, new patients only · compounded tirzepatide$299$598−$299
Transfer program, two months · compounded tirzepatide$449$598−$149

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not OrderlyMeds': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at OrderlyMeds' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

OrderlyMeds cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip OrderlyMeds are in the OrderlyMeds review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.