Cost · Not a partner

Ozari Health cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$86/mo, 3-month starter (first-time GLP-1 users only)

A month with no commitment

$175/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Ozari Health: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$175$175
Compounded tirzepatide$235$235

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
MONTHLY $175 /mo Billed monthlyOzari Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$175$175
3-month starter (first-time GLP-1 users only) · advertised
Source
3-MONTH STARTER FIRST-TIME GLP-1 USERS $86 /mo $257 billed every 3 months Save $268Ozari Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$86$257
Quarterly
Source
QUARTERLY $145 /mo $435 billed every 3 months Save $90Ozari Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$145$435
Semi-annual
Source
SEMI-ANNUAL $120 /mo $720 billed every 6 months Save $330Ozari Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$120$720
Annual
Source
ANNUAL $99 /mo $1,188 billed yearly Save $912Ozari Health's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$99$1,188

One price at every dose. The FAQ: “All dosages of compounded semaglutide are the same monthly price.” Only people new to GLP-1s qualify for the starter, and nothing says which plan or price takes over after its three months.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
MONTHLY $235 /mo Billed monthlyOzari Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$235$235
3-month starter (first-time GLP-1 users only) · advertised
Source
3-MONTH STARTER FIRST-TIME GLP-1 USERS $125 /mo $375 billed every 3 months Save $330Ozari Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$125$375
Quarterly
Source
QUARTERLY $199 /mo $597 billed every 3 months Save $108Ozari Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$199$597
Semi-annual
Source
SEMI-ANNUAL $175 /mo $1,050 billed every 6 months Save $360Ozari Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$175$1,050
Annual
Source
ANNUAL $140 /mo $1,680 billed yearly Save $1,140Ozari Health's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$140$1,680

Flat across doses, per the home FAQ: “All dosages are the same price within each medication.” Plans of six and twelve months are dispensed in three-month installments, each approved and dispatched on its own.

Paying up front

Ozari Health prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month starter (first-time GLP-1 users only) · compounded semaglutide$257$525−$268
Quarterly · compounded semaglutide$435$525−$90
Semi-annual · compounded semaglutide$720$1,050−$330
Annual · compounded semaglutide$1,188$2,100−$912
3-month starter (first-time GLP-1 users only) · compounded tirzepatide$375$705−$330
Quarterly · compounded tirzepatide$597$705−$108
Semi-annual · compounded tirzepatide$1,050$1,410−$360
Annual · compounded tirzepatide$1,680$2,820−$1,140

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Ozari Health's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Ozari Health's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Ozari Health cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Ozari Health are in the Ozari Health review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.