Cost · Not a partner

PepHaus cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$152/mo, 6-month

A month with no commitment

$169/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

PepHaus: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$169$169
Compounded tirzepatide$239$239

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
Monthly Billed monthly $169/moPepHaus' semaglutide page · read September 2026
$169$169
Quarterly
Source
Quarterly Save $25 Billed $481.65 every 3 months $160/moPepHaus' semaglutide page · read September 2026
$160$481.65
6-month · advertised
Source
6-Month Best value Billed $912.60 every 6 months $152/moPepHaus' semaglutide page · read September 2026
$152$912.60

Flat at every dose: the plan table is headed “One fixed price at any dose.” and the FAQ says “Your price stays the same at every dose.” PepHaus rounds its own per-month figures down on the term plans; the charged totals, $481.65 and $912.60, work out to slightly more than $160 and $152 a month.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
$239/mo billed monthly · cancel anytimePepHaus' tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$239$239
Quarterly
Source
$227/mo $239 on the quarterly plan · billed $681PepHaus' tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$227$681
6-month · advertised
Source
$215/mo $239 on the 6-month plan · billed $1,291PepHaus' tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$215$1,291

One price regardless of dose, and PepHaus promises to hold it: “Your starting price stays locked for as long as you stay.” The six-month total of $1,291 is a dollar more than six times $215.

Paying up front

PepHaus prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Quarterly · compounded semaglutide$481.65$507−$25.35
6-month · compounded semaglutide$912.60$1,014−$101.40
Quarterly · compounded tirzepatide$681$717−$36
6-month · compounded tirzepatide$1,291$1,434−$143

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not PepHaus': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at PepHaus' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

PepHaus cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip PepHaus are in the PepHaus review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.