Cost · Not a partner

ReflexMD cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$497/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

ReflexMD: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$297$497
Compounded tirzepatide$367$597

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly Plan · advertised
Source, step 14 of an intake
Monthly Plan $297/1st mo • Only $497 $297 today • Billed $497 each month thereafterReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$497$297
3-Month Plan
Source, step 14 of an intake
3-Month Plan $277/mo • Billed $831 every 3 months • Equivalent to paying $497 $277 per monthReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$277$831
6-Month Plan
Source, step 14 of an intake
6-Month Plan $247/mo • Billed $1,482 every 6 months • Equivalent to paying $497 $247 per monthReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$247$1,482

The month-to-month figure is $497, not the $297 on the home page. ReflexMD's plan screen labels that rung “$297/1st mo” and says “Billed $497 each month thereafter”. The two longer rungs are prepaid in full and renew at the same amount: “After three months, your subscription plan will automatically renew for $831.” The ladder was captured twice with identical figures, both times under the heading “Compounded Semaglutide Injections for Weight Management”.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly Plan
Source, step 26 of an intake
Monthly Plan $367 Today • Only $597 $367 today • Billed $597 each month thereafterReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$597$367
3-Month Plan
Source, step 26 of an intake
3-Month Plan $1,250 Today • Only $1,550 $1,250 today • Billed $1,550 every 3 months thereafterReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$516.67$1,250
6-Month Plan
Source, step 26 of an intake
6-Month Plan $2,382 Today • Only $2,982 $2,382 today • Billed $2,982 every 6 months thereafterReflexMD's home page · read September 2026
$497$2,382

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure ReflexMD prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

The per-month figures on the two longer tirzepatide rungs are arithmetic, not quotation. ReflexMD prints a charge and a renewal for each and no monthly rate, and $1,250 over three months doesn't divide evenly, so trust the charges. The renewal is dearer than the first charge on every rung ($597 after $367, $1,550 after $1,250, $2,982 after $2,382), so the second cycle costs more, not less.

Paying up front

ReflexMD prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-Month Plan · compounded semaglutide$831$1,491−$660
6-Month Plan · compounded semaglutide$1,482$2,982−$1,500
3-Month Plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,250$1,791−$541
6-Month Plan · compounded tirzepatide$2,382$3,582−$1,200

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not ReflexMD's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at ReflexMD's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

ReflexMD cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip ReflexMD are in the ReflexMD review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.