Cost · Not a partner

Trimi cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$99/mo, annual, 12-month plan

A month with no commitment

$175/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Trimi: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$175$175
Compounded tirzepatide$235$235

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly, no commitment
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $175 Quarterly $435 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $145 Save $90 vs monthly Bi-Annual $720 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $120 Save $330 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,188 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $99 Save $912 vs monthlyTrimi's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$175$175
Quarterly, 3-month plan
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $175 Quarterly $435 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $145 Save $90 vs monthly Bi-Annual $720 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $120 Save $330 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,188 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $99 Save $912 vs monthlyTrimi's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$145$435
Bi-Annual, 6-month plan
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $175 Quarterly $435 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $145 Save $90 vs monthly Bi-Annual $720 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $120 Save $330 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,188 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $99 Save $912 vs monthlyTrimi's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$120$720
Annual, 12-month plan · advertised
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $175 Quarterly $435 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $145 Save $90 vs monthly Bi-Annual $720 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $120 Save $330 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,188 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $99 Save $912 vs monthlyTrimi's semaglutide page · read September 2026
$99$1,188

The ladder is a billing ladder, not a dose ladder: one price at every dose, and no dose tier on the plan card. Trimi states the coverage plainly: “Your plan includes the medication, free overnight shipping, ongoing medical support, access to our patient portal, and coaching resources. There are no hidden fees or membership costs.”

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly, no commitment
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $235 Quarterly $597 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $199 Save $108 vs monthly 6 Months $1,050 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $175 Save $360 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,500 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $125 Save $1,320 vs monthlyTrimi's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$235$235
Quarterly, 3-month plan
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $235 Quarterly $597 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $199 Save $108 vs monthly 6 Months $1,050 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $175 Save $360 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,500 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $125 Save $1,320 vs monthlyTrimi's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$199$597
6 Months, 6-month plan
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $235 Quarterly $597 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $199 Save $108 vs monthly 6 Months $1,050 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $175 Save $360 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,500 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $125 Save $1,320 vs monthlyTrimi's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$175$1,050
Annual, 12-month plan
Source
Monthly Billed monthly · no commitment $235 Quarterly $597 billed every 3 months · 3-month plan $199 Save $108 vs monthly 6 Months $1,050 billed every 6 months · 6-month plan $175 Save $360 vs monthly Annual Popular $1,500 billed once yearly · 12-month plan $125 Save $1,320 vs monthlyTrimi's tirzepatide page · read September 2026
$125$1,500

Tirzepatide runs $235 to $125 on the same four terms. The page's own “Save $1,320 vs monthly” line on the annual rung is the saving it asks a reader to prepay for.

Paying up front

Trimi prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
Quarterly, 3-month plan · compounded semaglutide$435$525−$90
Bi-Annual, 6-month plan · compounded semaglutide$720$1,050−$330
Annual, 12-month plan · compounded semaglutide$1,188$2,100−$912
Quarterly, 3-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$597$705−$108
6 Months, 6-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,050$1,410−$360
Annual, 12-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$1,500$2,820−$1,320

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Trimi's: the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Trimi's month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Trimi cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Trimi are in the Trimi review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.