Cost · Not a partner

WeightRx cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

Not sold

The shortest plan this company sells is 6 months, so a single month is not on offer at any price.

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
12 months · advertised
Source, step 13 of an intake
1-Year Tirzepatide Plan BEST VALUE $83/mo · 12-month supply $997WeightRx's tirzepatide997fb page · read September 2026
$83$997
6 months
Source, step 12 of an intake
6-Month Tirzepatide Plan $125/mo · 6-month supply $749WeightRx's tirzepatide997fb page · read September 2026
$125$749

Both figures are a division, and WeightRx does the dividing itself: $997 once for twelve months is the $83 it advertises, and $749 once for six months is $125. The charge is single, and the site says so at the card fields: “Your card is charged once, securely — no account or subscription required.” Higher doses cost more, and the plan screen prices them separately: “Optional higher doses — $99/mo”. What that adds to a plan already paid in full is not stated.

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
1 Year
Source, step 10 of an intake
1 Year $49.92/mo $599 billed once — lowest price per monthWeightRx's quiz s page · read September 2026
$49.92$599

The semaglutide funnel sells one length only: one year, $599 billed once, which is the $49.92 it prints. Doses are capped at that price, “Doses through 0.5mg included · 1mg and above $99/mo”, and the first three months above the cap are waived, quoted as “First 3 months of higher doses included — a $297 value”. The homepage card for the same drug reads $250/mo, five times this figure, and $250 appears nowhere in the funnel.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

The service, the checks and who should skip WeightRx are in the WeightRx review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.