Cost · Not a partner

Whoosh Wellness cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

They advertise

$116/mo, 6-month plan

A month with no commitment

$169/mo, month to month

What one month costs before any prepay discount. The ladders below price each part separately.

Month one, then every month after

Whoosh Wellness: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded semaglutide$169$169
Compounded tirzepatide$249$249

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
Compounded Semaglutide STARTING AT $169 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$169$169
3-month plan
Source
Compounded Semaglutide STARTING AT $399 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$133$399
6-month plan · advertised
Source
Compounded Semaglutide STARTING AT $699 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$116$699

† The 3-Month and 6-Month tabs on /pricing print plan totals ($399 and $699 for semaglutide, $599 and $999 for tirzepatide) under a “/mo” label, and no page says whether a term plan is charged in one payment. The terms say only: “Subscription services may automatically renew unless canceled prior to the next billing cycle.”

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Whoosh Wellness prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Every figure is a “STARTING AT” price for the full-dose injection, and no higher-dose price is published. The 3-Month and 6-Month tabs print plan totals with a “/mo” label; the product page's “Starting as low as $116” is the $699 six-month total over six months, and the pricing page's meta description gives the three-month rate as “Compounded Semaglutide from $133/mo”. A microdose injection plan is $149 on the Monthly tab, $299 on the 3-Month tab and $499 on the 6-Month tab (the product page puts the microdose at $83).

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide STARTING AT $249 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$249$249
3-month plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide STARTING AT $599 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$199.67$599
6-month plan
Source
Compounded Tirzepatide STARTING AT $999 /moWhoosh Wellness' pricing page · read September 2026
$166$999

† The 3-Month and 6-Month tabs on /pricing print plan totals ($399 and $699 for semaglutide, $599 and $999 for tirzepatide) under a “/mo” label, and no page says whether a term plan is charged in one payment. The terms say only: “Subscription services may automatically renew unless canceled prior to the next billing cycle.”

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Whoosh Wellness prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

“STARTING AT” prices again, with no dose ladder. The product page's “Starting as low as $166” is the $999 six-month total over six months (the pricing page's meta description says “Tirzepatide from $167/mo”); the three-month per-month figure, $199.67, is our division of $599. Liposomal tirzepatide tablets carry the same $249, $599 and $999 as the injection, and a microdose injection plan is $199, $399 and $749 (the product page puts it at $125).

Paying up front

Whoosh Wellness prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCommitmentSame months, paid monthlyDifference
3-month plan · compounded semaglutide$399$507−$108
6-month plan · compounded semaglutide$696$1,014−$318
3-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$599.01$747−$147.99
6-month plan · compounded tirzepatide$996$1,494−$498

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Whoosh Wellness': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Whoosh Wellness' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Whoosh Wellness cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Whoosh Wellness are in the Whoosh Wellness review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.