Cost · Not a partner

ZYP Medical cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

No 1-month price

No price for one month with no commitment appears on their public pages. Every figure they do publish is below.

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
10-week starter plan, paid in full
Source
$160 /month $399 for a 10-week starter plan, paid in full.ZYP Medical's zyp medical weight loss page · read September 2026
$160$399
3-month starter plan (home-page average) · advertised
Source
$150 Semaglutide /month · medication includedCompounded · used off-label $233 Tirzepatide /month · medication includedCompounded · used off-label $250 Oral Tirzepatide /month · needle-freeCompounded · used off-label *Average monthly breakdown for an initial 3-month starter plan.ZYP Medical's home page · read September 2026
$150$450

† The home page's $150 and $233 carry the footnote “*Average monthly breakdown for an initial 3-month starter plan.” and no total is printed for that plan, so the 3-month rungs' upfront figures ($450 and $699) are three times the monthly average, our multiplication. The 10-week ($399) and 2-month ($450) totals are ZYP's own, “paid in full.”

The 10-week starter steps from 0.25 mg to 0.5 mg to 1 mg weekly from a single vial, and a 12-week version is also offered. After the starter, each order is priced on how long the supply lasts at your dose, so the monthly figure moves as the dose does; the FAQ caps a semaglutide order at $350. The standard blend adds vitamin B6, and a B12-and-glycine version costs more, at a price the site doesn't publish.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
2-month starter plan, paid in full
Source
$225 /month $450 for the 2-month starter plan, paid in full.ZYP Medical's zyp medical weight loss page · read September 2026
$225$450
3-month starter plan (home-page average)
Source
$150 Semaglutide /month · medication includedCompounded · used off-label $233 Tirzepatide /month · medication includedCompounded · used off-label $250 Oral Tirzepatide /month · needle-freeCompounded · used off-label *Average monthly breakdown for an initial 3-month starter plan.ZYP Medical's home page · read September 2026
$233$699

† The home page's $150 and $233 carry the footnote “*Average monthly breakdown for an initial 3-month starter plan.” and no total is printed for that plan, so the 3-month rungs' upfront figures ($450 and $699) are three times the monthly average, our multiplication. The 10-week ($399) and 2-month ($450) totals are ZYP's own, “paid in full.”

The 2-month starter runs 2.5 mg weekly for four weeks, then 5 mg, with in-between steps such as 3.5 mg. Three-month plans exist, priced only as the home page's $233 average. Oral compounded tirzepatide gets no block here: $250 a month for dissolving tablets, or $199 for 30 chewable tablets.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

The service, the checks and who should skip ZYP Medical are in the ZYP Medical review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.