Cost · Not a partner

Henry Meds cost and pricing

Every plan, month one, fees and refunds · Prices read September 2026

One month, no commitment

$179/mo, month to month

The cheapest single month with no commitment. The lower monthly rates below need a longer plan.

Month one, then every month after

Henry Meds: first month and later months
DrugMonth oneEach month after
Compounded liraglutide$179$179
Oral semaglutide$179$179
Compounded semaglutide$297$297

Every plan, by drug and term

Compounded liraglutide

compounded liraglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan · advertised
Source
Daily Injections (Liraglutide) $179 per month includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$179$179
6 months, paid in full
Source
$1,074 ($894 if paid in full) for 6 months—one-time payment includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$149$894
12 months, paid in full
Source
$2148 ($1,428 if paid in full) for 12 months—one-time payment includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$119$1,428

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Henry Meds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

One price at every dose, capped by quantity: the monthly plan covers “Up to 90 mg of compounded liraglutide every 60 days with injection kit”. Liraglutide is a daily injection, not semaglutide. The six- and twelve-month figures are the paid-in-full totals Henry prints; $149 and $119 a month are our division of them. Henry also prints $1,074 and $2148 for the same two plans when not paid in full, which is $179 a month times the term. Both long plans list the same cap, “Up to 180 mg of compounded liraglutide”, although one runs twice as long as the other, so ask what each shipment holds before buying a year.

Compounded semaglutide

compounded semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Monthly plan, weekly or biweekly injections
Source
Weekly or Biweekly Injections (Semaglutide) $297 per month includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$297$297
6 months, paid in full
Source
$1,782 ($1,482 if paid in full) for 6 months—one-time payment includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$247$1,482
12 months, paid in full
Source
$3,564 ($2,364 if paid in full) for 12 months—one-time payment includes:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$197$2,364

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Henry Meds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

One price at every dose, capped by quantity: the monthly plan covers “Up to 10 mg of compounded semaglutide every 70 days” or “Up to 12.5 mg of compounded semaglutide every 90 days”, with needles, syringes and swabs. The six- and twelve-month figures are the paid-in-full totals Henry prints; $247 and $197 a month are our division of them. Both long plans list “Up to 25 mg of compounded semaglutide”, the twelve-month one in six shipments rather than three, so confirm the quantity per shipment before prepaying a year.

Oral semaglutide

oral semaglutide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Sublingual drops or tablets, up to 60 mg every 60 days
Source
Sublingual Semaglutide (Tablets or Drops) $179 per month includes one of the following:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$179$179
Sublingual tablets, up to 180 mg every 60 days
Source
Sublingual Semaglutide Tablets $249 per month includes one the following:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$249$249
3-month supply, paid in full
Source
$747 ($537 if paid in full)Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$179$537
6 months, paid in full
Source
$1,074 ($1,014 if paid in full) for 6 months:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$169$1,014
12 months, paid in full
Source
$2,148 ($1,788 if paid in full) for 12 months:Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$149$1,788

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Henry Meds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Compounded semaglutide taken under the tongue, as drops or mint dissolving tablets, not an FDA-approved pill. Henry sells two monthly sizes: $179 for up to 60 mg every 60 days, and $249 for tablets up to 180 mg every 60 days. The six- and twelve-month plans (up to 360 mg in either case) are printed identically under both sizes. The three-month line is headed “Semaglutide Oral (3-Month Supply)”, but the text beneath it reads “Up to 6 mg compounded orally dissolving tirzepatide tablets, taken daily and delivered every 60 days for 6 months”, the wrong drug and the wrong length. $169, $179 and $149 a month are our division of the paid-in-full totals.

Compounded tirzepatide

compounded tirzepatide price ladder
PlanPer monthCharged today
Oral tablets, 3-month supply, paid in full
Source
$1,047 ($891 if paid in full)Henry Meds' programs page · read September 2026
$297$891

‡ Our arithmetic, not a figure Henry Meds prints: the plan's printed price multiplied or divided by its number of months.

Tirzepatide at Henry is an orally dissolving tablet taken daily, not an injection, and it's sold only as “Tirzepatide Oral (3-Month Supply)”: $1,047, or $891 paid in full, which is $297 a month by our division. No one-month price is published. The line beneath the price describes “Up to 6 mg compounded orally dissolving tirzepatide tablets, taken daily and delivered every 60 days for 6 months”, which doesn't square with a three-month supply.

Paying up front

Henry Meds prepaid plans against paying monthly
PlanCharged at onceSame months, paid monthlyDifference
6 months, paid in full · compounded liraglutide$894$1,074−$180
12 months, paid in full · compounded liraglutide$1,428$2,148−$720
6 months, paid in full · compounded semaglutide$1,482$1,782−$300
12 months, paid in full · compounded semaglutide$2,364$3,564−$1,200
3-month supply, paid in full · oral semaglutide$537$537$0
6 months, paid in full · oral semaglutide$1,014$1,074−$60
12 months, paid in full · oral semaglutide$1,788$2,148−$360

The last two columns are our arithmetic, not Henry Meds': the plan's charge against the same number of months bought one at a time at Henry Meds' month-to-month price. A prepay only saves that much if you stay on the drug for the whole term.

Fees on top of the medication

Billing, canceling and refunds

Henry Meds cost questions

The service, the checks and who should skip Henry Meds are in the Henry Meds review. To price a plan line by line with any membership and fee added, use the real cost calculator; it reads the same ladder. How the advertised figure compares with every other company's is on the September 2026 Price Gap Index.

More reviews on the index; the rules behind them are on how we review.